Workshops
Flamenco Dance Areti

Workshops have been conducted at Areti's school by the following guest dancers:

Inmaculada Aguila (Córdoba)  |  Soledad Barrio (Madrid)  |  Belén Fernandez (Madrid)  |  El Mistela (Sevilla)  |  Maria Bermudez (Jerez)  |  Silvia de la Rosa - Ballet Nacional de España (Madrid)  |  Diana Reyes (Sydney)  |  Pepa Molina (Madrid)  |  Rosalie Cochiarro  |  Simone Pope  |  Elena Varga  |  Tomás Arroquero  |  Elena Maya

2015 Sep Tue 29th, Wed 30th and Oct Thu 1st with Maria Bermudez

Level 1: Tue 29th Sep 6-8pm, Norwood Ballet Centre

Level 1: Wed 30th Sep 6-8pm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood

Level 1: Thur 1st Oct 6-8pm, Norwood Ballet Centre

Level 2: Tue 29th Sep 8-10pm, Norwood Ballet Centre

Level 2: Wed 30th Sep 8-10pm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood

Level 2: Thur 1st Oct 8-10pm, Norwood Ballet Centre

Maria Bermudez (Jerez) Maria Bermudez (Jerez)

Previous Workshops:

Inmaculada Aguila (Córdoba)
Inmaculada Aguila (Córdoba)
Belén Fernandez
Belén Fernandez (Madrid)
Belén Fernandez
Belén Fernandez (Madrid)
Soledad Barrio
Soledad Barrio
(Madrid)
El Mistela
El Mistela
(Sevilla)
Ana Romero
Ana Romero (Madrid)
Silvia de la Rosa
Silvia de la Rosa (Madrid)
Maria Bermudez
Maria Bermudez (Jerez)
Pepa Molina
Diana Reyes (Sydney)
Pepa Molina
Pepa Molina (Madrid)
Tomás Arroquero
Tomás Arroquero
Rosalie Cochiarro
Rosalie Cochiarro
Simone Pope
Simone Pope

2014 June Sat 14th - Mon 16th with Diana Reyes
Nominee for the Australian Dance Awards 2014 for outstanding achievement for Services to Dance Education
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun/Mon at The Odeon Theatre Norwood

2012 November Sat 24th - Mon 26th with Maria Bermudez
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun/Mon at The Odeon Theatre Norwood

2011 May 21st - 23rd Workshop with Tomás Arroquero
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun/Mon at The Odeon Theatre Norwood

2011 January 17th - 19th Workshop with Ana Romero
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Mon/Tue/Wed at Norwood Ballet Centre

2010 January 19th - 21st Workshop with Areti
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
Level 3 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun/Mon at Odeon Theatre
* Tue/Wed/Thu at Norwood Ballet Centre

2009 November 7th, 8th & 9th with Tomás Arroquero

2009 June 19th with Soledad Barrio of "Noche Flamenca"
Intermediate Level
* Friday 1pm-3pm at The Odeon Theatre Norwood

2008 June 7th & 8th Workshop with Rosalie Cochiarro
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun at Odeon Theatre
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun at Odeon Theatre Norwood
Level 3 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun at Odeon Theatre

2007 August 18th-21st workshop with Tomás Arroquero
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun at Norwood Ballet Centre
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Sat/Sun/Mon at Norwood Ballet Cnt & Odeon

2006 October 8th, 9th workshop with Simone Pope
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
* Sun/Mon: 5-7/7-8pm at Norwood Ballet Centre
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Sun/Mon: 6-8/8-10pm at Norwood Ballet Centre

2006 January 11th, 12th, 13th workshop with Tomás Arroquero
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
* Wed,Thu,Fri: 6:00-8:00pm at Odeon
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Wed,Thu,Fri: 8:00-10:00pm at Odeon

2005 September 4th, 5th, 6th workshop with Belén Fernandez
Level 1 Technique & Choreography
* Sun, Mon, Tue: 6:00 - 8:00pm at Odeon
Level 2 Technique & Choreography
* Sun, Mon, Tue: 8:00 - 10:00pm at Odeon

Copyright © 1999-2017 Flamenco Dance Areti All Rights Reserved